Special Harvest Entertainment

Indoor shows are back at Harvest Festival! Kicking things off for 2021 is a line-up of first-time Dollywood performers, including Grammy-winning gospel singer Cece Winans, Nashville-based folk group Roanoke, and country singer Jimmy Fortune. Plus, music fills the fall air at Dollywood as outdoor performances continue into the 2021 Harvest Season. Listen for bluegrass, country and southern gospel acts paired with the Smokies' spectacular fall foliage and crisp autumn breezes for an engaging and enchanting way to experience an authentic mountain fall. Don't miss a minute of the musicdownload the Dollywood app to see the latest showtimes.




September Concerts

Friday, Sept. 24


Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater
Taylor Red | Celebrity Theater
The McNeills | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Saturday, Sept. 25


Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater
The Inspirations | Celebrity Theater
The McNeills | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Sunday, Sept. 26


Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater
Janelle Arthur | Celebrity Theater
Kellan Monroe | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Monday, Sept. 27


Mike Snodgrass | Back Porch Theater
Roanoke | Celebrity Theater
Sherry Anne | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Wednesday, Sept. 29


Mile Twelve | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Mike Snodgrass | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Pam Tillis | Celebrity Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Thursday, Sept. 30


Mike Snodgrass | Back Porch Theater
3 Heath Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Chronicle | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

October Concerts

Friday, Oct. 1


Tellios | Back Porch Theater
3 Heath Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Joy Holden | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Saturday, Oct. 2


Tellios | Back Porch Theater
Jimmy Fortune | Celebrity Theater
The Ferguson Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Sunday, Oct. 3


Tellios | Back Porch Theater
Karen Peck and New River | Celebrity Theater
The Coffmans | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Monday, Oct. 4


Mike Snodgrass | Back Porch Theater
Doyle Lawson and Quicksilver | Celebrity Theater
The Coffmans | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Wednesday, Oct. 6


Cotton Pickin’ Kids | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Po’ Ramblin’ Boys | Celebrity Theater
The Hyssongs | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Thursday, Oct. 7


Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater
The Gibson Brothers | Celebrity Theater
The Hyssongs | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Friday, Oct. 8


Cruz Contreras | Back Porch Theater
Williamson Branch | Celebrity Theater
Crystal Elam | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Saturday, Oct. 9


Mike Snodgrass | Back Porch Theater
CeCe Winans | Celebrity Theater
Crystal Elam | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Sunday, Oct. 10


The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater
Malpass Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Nathan Areno | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Monday, Oct. 11


Anderson String Quartet | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Malpass Brothers | Celebrity Theater
11th Hour | Pines Theater
Nathan Areno | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Wednesday, Oct. 13


Kim Carson and the Real Deal | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Ball Brothers | Celebrity Theater
April Verch and Cody Walters | Pines Theater
Blake and Jenna Bolerjack | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Thursday, Oct. 14


Kim Carson and the Real Deal | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage | Celebrity Theater
The Browns | Pines Theater
Blake and Jenna Bolerjack | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace

Friday, Oct. 15


Trisha Gene Brady | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage | Celebrity Theater
The Browns | Pines Theater
The Millers | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Saturday, Oct. 16


Trisha Gene Brady | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Buddy Jewell | Celebrity Theater
Dozzi | Pines Theater
Tonja Rose | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Sunday, Oct. 17


The Roper Sisters | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Lee University Campus Choir | Celebrity Theater
The Whisnants | Pines Theater
Tonja Rose | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)

Monday, Oct. 18


Jordan Tice | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Collingsworth Family | Celebrity Theater
Jon Stickley Trio | Pines Theater
Johnson Edition | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
The Family Sowell | Valley Theater

Wednesday, Oct. 20


Jordan Tice | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Shenandoah | Celebrity Theater
The Griffith Family | Pines Theater
Billy Rader | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Thursday, Oct. 21


The Warman Family Trio | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Shenandoah | Celebrity Theater
Allison Speer | Pines Theater
Westward Road | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Friday, Oct. 22


Mae Estes | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Appalachian Road Show | Celebrity Theater
Jim Lauderdale | Pines Theater
Westward Road | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Saturday, Oct. 23


Mae Estes | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Castro Coleman and the True Believers | Celebrity Theater
Terry Baucom’s Dukes of Drive | Pines Theater
Living Faith | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Sunday, Oct. 24


Monroeville | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Singing Contractors | Celebrity Theater
Kelly Crabb and the Bowling Sisters | Pines Theater
Joy Holden | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Monday, Oct. 25


Monroeville | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Larry Cordle and Lonesome Standard Time | Pines Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Wednesday, Oct. 27


The Kenny and Amanda Smith Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Dailey and Vincent | Celebrity Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Thursday, Oct. 28


The Heartland Quartet | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Dailey and Vincent | Celebrity Theater
Siler Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Sunday Drive | Showstreet Palace
JCT 441 | Valley Theater

Friday, Oct. 29


Tim Lovelace | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Chronicle | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater
Billy Rader | Village Depot Stage

Saturday, Oct. 30


Angela Primm | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Siler Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
JCT 441 | Valley Theater
Billy Rader | Village Depot Stage