Smoky Mountain Melodies

Special Harvest Entertainment

Music fills the fall air as dozens of talented artists perform daily across the streets and stages of Dollywood. Listen for bluegrass, country and southern gospel acts paired with the Smokies' spectacular fall foliage and crisp autumn breezes for an engaging and enchanting way to experience an authentic mountain fall. Don't miss a minute of the music—download the Dollywood app to see the latest showtimes.






September Performances


Friday, Sept. 23


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Sam Gyllenhaal Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Songs from the Road Band | Celebrity Theater
Mountain Highway | Pines Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Saturday, Sept. 24


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Sam Gyllenhaal Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Lee University Campus Choir | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Siler Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Sunday, Sept. 25


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Sam Gyllenhaal Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Hannah Dasher | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Siler Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
LeFevre Quartet | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Monday, Sept. 26


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Sam Gyllenhaal Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Collingsworth Family | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Siler Family | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Master's Trio | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Wednesday, Sept. 28


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Sidewalk Prophets | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Soul'd Out Quartet | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Thursday, Sept. 29


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Inspirations | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
The Erwins | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Friday, Sept. 30


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
3 Heath Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Johnson Edition | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Angela Primm | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

October Performances


Saturday, Oct. 1


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Guardians | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Johnson Edition | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Angela Primm | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Sunday, Oct. 2


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Young Fables | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Chapel Hart | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Sounds of Jericho | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Monday, Oct. 3


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Frontmen | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Sounds of Jericho | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Wednesday, Oct. 5


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Karen Peck and New River | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
The McNeills | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Thursday, Oct. 6


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Primitive Quartet | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
The McNeills | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Friday, Oct. 7


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Dale Ann Bradley | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Crystle Elam | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Saturday, Oct. 8


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Seals & Crofts 2 | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Crystle Elam | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Sunday, Oct. 9


Addie Levy and Friends | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Woods | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Balsam Range | Celebrity Theater
Monroeville | Pines Theater
Nathan Areno | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Monday, Oct. 10


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Unspoken Tradition | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
John Anderson (acoustic) | Celebrity Theater
Southbound | Pines Theater
Royce Taylor | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Wednesday, Oct. 12


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Aaron Burdett | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Malpass Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Tim Lovelace | Pines Theater
Blake and Jenna Bolerjack | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Thursday, Oct. 13


The Family Sowell | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Amanda Cook Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Malpass Brothers | Celebrity Theater
Tim Lovelace | Pines Theater
Blake and Jenna Bolerjack | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Friday, Oct. 14


The Family Sowell | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Tray Wellington Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Gold City with the Gold Band | Celebrity Theater
Jonathan Wilburn | Pines Theater
The Millers | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Saturday, Oct. 15


The Family Sowell | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Tray Wellington Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Gold City with the Gold Band | Celebrity Theater
The Ferguson Family | Pines Theater
The Millers | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Sunday, Oct. 16


The Family Sowell | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Blushin' Roulettes | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Robinella and the C.C. String Band | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The War and Treaty | Celebrity Theater
Endless Highway | Pines Theater
Sherry Anne | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon

Monday, Oct. 17


The Family Sowell | Adventures in Imagination Stage
The Blushin' Roulettes | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Three Bridges | Celebrity Theater
Endless Highway | Pines Theater
Sherry Anne | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Kim Carson and the Real Deal | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Wednesday, Oct. 19


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Tennessee Bluegrass Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Triumphant Quartet | Celebrity Theater
Avenue | Pines Theater
Chronicle | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Terry Baucom's Dukes of Drive | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Kim Carson and the Real Deal | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Thursday, Oct. 20


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Tennessee Bluegrass Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Emily Ann Roberts | Celebrity Theater
The Craguns | Pines Theater
Chronicle | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Kim Carson and the Real Deal | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Friday, Oct. 21


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Kenny and Amanda Smith Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
The Isaacs | Celebrity Theater
Williamson Branch | Pines Theater
The Hyssongs | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Redd Volkaert | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Saturday, Oct. 22


Mountain Highway | Adventures in Imagination Stage
Kenny and Amanda Smith Band | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Roberta Lea | Celebrity Theater
The Nelons | Pines Theater
The Hyssongs | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Redd Volkaert | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Sunday, Oct. 23


Monroeville | Adventures in Imagination Stage
JigJam | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage | Celebrity Theater
Dailey & Vincent | Pines Theater
Kellan Monroe | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Mountain Highway | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Monday, Oct. 24


JigJam | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage | Celebrity Theater
Dailey & Vincent | Pines Theater
Kellan Monroe | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Corey Zink's Classic Country Road Show | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Wednesday, Oct. 26


King James Boys | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Royce Taylor | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
The Martins | Showstreet Palace Theater
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Corey Zink's Classic Country Road Show | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Thursday, Oct. 27


Jeff and Sheri Easter | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Corey Zink's Classic Country Road Show | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Friday, Oct. 28


Jeff and Sheri Easter | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Gloryway | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Will Carter | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Saturday, Oct. 29


Carolina | Back Porch Theater (daytime)
Run Katie Run | Back Porch Theater (nighttime)
Joy Holden | Robert F. Thomas Chapel (front steps)
Mike Snodgrass | Stump Stage in Timber Canyon
Will Carter | Valley Theater
Willow and Jesse | Village Depot Stage

Get The Latest News and Special Offers

Subscribe to our newsletter, special offers and promotional emails.